Page Banner

United States Department of Agriculture

Agricultural Research Service

People and Locations at Research Operations and Management

[Expand All] | [Collapse All]

Office of Technology Transfer (27 people)

Home Page: Office of Technology Transfer

  • BAHAR, MOJDEH
    (301) 504-6735
    mojdeh.bahar@ars.usda.gov
    ASSISTANT ADMINISTRATOR

  • BAKER, KATE
    (301) 504-4877
    kate.baker@ars.usda.gov
    Management Analyst

  • BOETTINGER, CARLA
    (301) 504-5734
    carla.boettinger@ars.usda.gov
    Tech Licensing Compliance Specialist

  • COHN, CATHLEEN
    (301) 504-4523
    Cathleen.Cohn@ars.usda.gov
    Tech Transfer Liaison

  • DAFONSECA, ARNOLDO
    (301) 504-1172
    arnoldo.dafonseca@ars.usda.gov


  • DOMINGO, SONYA
    (510) 559-6067
    sonya.domingo@ars.usda.gov
    Sr. Legal Administrative Specialist

  • GANTT, KELLI
    (301) 504-7269
    Kelli.Gantt@ars.usda.gov
    Jr. Legal Administrative Specialist

  • GAUDET, JOHN
    (301) 504-4558
    john.gaudet@ars.usda.gov
    Technology Licensing Specialist

  • GRIESBACH, ROBERT
    (301) 504-6905
    Robert.Griesbach@ars.usda.gov
    Deputy Assistant Administrator

  • HEDRICK, CLAUDIA
    (301) 504-3280
    claudia.reynolds@ars.usda.gov
    Jr. Legal Administrative Specialist

  • JONES, ROBERT
    (301) 504-7270
    Patent Advisor (General)

  • LITTLE, GERNARD
    (301) 504-4780
    gernard.little@ars.usda.gov
    Legal Instruments Examiner (Patents and Licenses)

  • MARKS, DAVID
    (301) 504-4619
    David.Marks@ars.usda.gov
    Patent Advisor (General)

  • MCCORMICK, ROBIN
    (301) 504-6532
    robin.mccormick@ars.usda.gov
    Sr. Legal Administrative Specialist

  • MELTON, KIM
    (301) 504-4893
    kim.melton@ars.usda.gov
    LICENSE ASST (OA) OA

  • MORELAND, THOMAS
    (301) 504-4838
    thomas.moreland@ars.usda.gov
    Partnership Liaison

  • NAKANISHI, BRIAN
    (301) 504-4879
    brian.nakanishi@ars.usda.gov
    Technology Licensing Specialist

  • OWENS, HOWARD
    (510) 559-5731
    howard.owens@ars.usda.gov
    Patent Advisor (General)

  • PENOT, DEBORAH - DEBBIE
    (301) 504-5003
    debbie.penot@ars.usda.gov
    Foreign Patent Specialist

  • POULOS, GAIL
    (301) 504-5302
    gail.poulos@ars.usda.gov
    SUPVY PAT ADVSR

  • RABIN, EVELYN
    (301) 504-4781
    evelyn.rabin@ars.usda.gov
    Patent Advisor (General)

  • REPOZA, MELISSA
    (301) 504-6905
    melissa.repoza@ars.usda.gov
    Program Assistant (Office Automation)

  • SAMPSON, ELIZABETH
    (510) 559-6066
    Elizabeth.Sampson@ars.usda.gov
    Patent Advisor (General)

  • STOVER, BYRON
    (301) 504-4783
    byron.stover@ars.usda.gov
    Patent Advisor (General)

  • TSUI, ALBERT
    (309) 681-6512
    albert.tsui@ars.usda.gov
    Patent Advisor (General)

  • TUCKER, DIANA
    (301) 504-4878
    diana.tucker@ars.usda.gov
    Technology Licensing Specialist

  • WHITEHURST, CHERYL - SHERI
    (309) 681-6513
    sheri.whitehurst@ars.usda.gov
    Sr. Legal Administrative Specialist

Information Staff (5 people)

Current Information Branch (12 people)

Home Page: Current Information Branch

  • ADAMS, SEAN
    (301) 504-1622
    sean.adams@ars.usda.gov
    Branch Chief

  • ALLEN, BARBARA - BA
    (301) 504-1669
    ba.allen@ars.usda.gov
    Visual Information Specialist Print Material

  • AVANT, SANDRA
    (301) 504-1627
    sandra.avant@ars.usda.gov
    PUBLIC AFFAIRS SPECIALIST

  • BLISS, ROSALIE
    (301) 504-4318
    rosalie.bliss@ars.usda.gov
    Public Affairs Specialist

  • DURHAM, SHARON
    (301) 504-1611
    sharon.durham@ars.usda.gov
    Public Affairs Specialist

  • KENDALL, SUSAN - SUE
    (301) 504-1623
    sue.kendall@ars.usda.gov
    Writer-Editor

  • O`BRIEN, DENNIS
    (301) 504-1624
    dennis.obrien@ars.usda.gov
    PUBLIC AFFAIRS SPECIALIST

  • PERRY, ANN
    (301) 504-1628
    ann.perry@ars.usda.gov
    PUBLIC AFFAIRS SPECIALIST

  • SOWERS, ROBERT - BOB
    (301) 504-1651
    robert.sowers@ars.usda.gov
    Supervisory Editor Printed Media

  • SUSZKIW, JAN
    (301) 504-1630
    jan.suszkiw@ars.usda.gov
    Public Affairs Specialist

  • VANATTA, NANCY
    (301) 504-1610
    nancy.vanatta@ars.usda.gov
    Arts and Information Specialist

  • WOOD, MARCIA
    (301) 504-1662
    marcia.wood@ars.usda.gov
    Public Affairs Specialist

Information Products and Services Branch (10 people)

Home Page: Information Products and Services Branch

Office of Chief Information Officer (9 people)

Home Page: Office of Chief Information Officer

  • DUNCAN, JEANETTE
    (301) 504-1049
    jeanette.duncan@ars.usda.gov
    Deputy Chief Information Officer

  • GIBSON, PAUL
    (301) 504-5600
    paul.gibson@ars.usda.gov
    Chief Information Officer

  • MALDONADO, RAPHAEL - RAY
    (301) 504-4706
    raphael.maldonado@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Policy and Planning)

  • SUTTON, KINNE
    (202) 720-6687
    kinne.sutton@ars.usda.gov
    Telecommunications Specialist

  • CHUHICKMAN, KATHERINE
    (301) 504-5600
    katherine.chuhickman@ars.usda.gov
    Chief Architect

  • PAGE, DOUGLAS
    (301) 504-5662
    douglas.page@ars.usda.gov
    Chief Technical Officer

  • RICH, GARY
    (301) 504-1052
    gary.rich@ars.usda.gov
    Portfolio Manager

  • RICHBURG, NAOMI
    (301) 504-5600
    naomi.richburg@ars.usda.gov
    Executive Assistant

  • SLEDGE, LERON
    (301) 504-1061
    leron.sledge@ars.usda.gov
    Student Trainee (Computer Assistant)

Policy and Information Assurance Branch (8 people)

Home Page: Policy and Information Assurance Branch

  • ANDERSON, YVETTE
    (301) 504-1091
    yvette.anderson@ars.usda.gov
    Management and Program Analyst

  • FROST, CLINTON
    (301) 504-1102
    clinton.frost@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Information Security)

  • JACKSON, BRUCE
    (301) 504-1430
    bruce.jackson@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Information Security)

  • MCDANIEL, JOY
    (301) 504-5679
    joy.mcdaniel@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Policy and Planning)

  • MCDUFFIE-FRYE, TERESA
    (301) 504-1017
    teresa.mcduffie-frye@ars.usda.gov
    REE Records Officer

  • SANCHEZ, DOMI
    (301) 504-1735
    domi.sanchez@ars.usda.gov
    Chief Information Security Officer

  • SHARP-HENDRIX, JACKIE
    (202) 720-5507
    jackie.sharp@ars.usda.gov
    REE Administrative Issuance Manager

  • YOUNG, NICOLE
    (301) 504-1075
    nicole.young@ars.usda.gov
    IT Specialist

Customer and Technical Services Branch (17 people)

Home Page: Customer and Technical Services Branch

  • BAYER, CATHY - CATHY
    (301) 504-1064
    cathy.bayer@ars.usda.gov
    Program Assistant (Office Automation)

  • BUTLER, ROB
    (301) 504-4604
    rob.butler@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Networking)

  • CASTILLO, LOUISA
    (301) 504-1092
    louisa.castillo@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Networking)

  • FELDER, GARY
    (301) 504-1064
    gary.felder@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Customer Support)

  • FINKE, SCOTT
    (301) 504-1064
    scott.finke@ars.usda.gov
    Branch Chief

  • GOODLOE, MELISSA - MCFARLAND, MELISSA
    (301) 504-1064
    melissa.goodloe@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Customer Support)

  • GRIFFITH, STEPHEN
    (301) 504-1064
    stephen.griffith@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Networking)

  • KEEN, NICHOLAS
    (301) 504-1064
    nicholas.keen@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Customer Support)

  • LEUPEN, CHERYL
    (301) 504-1064
    cheryl.leupen@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Customer Support)

  • LEUPEN, LISA
    (301) 504-1064
    lisa.leupen@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Networking)

  • MCGINNIS, JOHN
    (301) 504-1064
    john.mcginnis@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Customer Support)

  • REESE, JOHN
    (301) 504-1064
    john.reese@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Applications Software)

  • RINER, JEFFREY - JEFF
    (301) 504-1064
    jeff.riner@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Customer Support)

  • SCOTT, IVAN
    (202) 720-8734
    ivan.scott@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Customer Support)

  • TUCKER, SOPHIA
    (202) 720-2245
    sophia.tucker@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Customer Support)

  • WARE, KEITH
    (301) 504-1064
    keith.ware@ars.usda.gov
    SUPV IT SPEC

  • WITLES, MICHAEL
    (301) 504-1064
    michael.witles@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Customer Support)

Enterprise Application Services Branch (23 people)

Home Page: Enterprise Application Services Branch

  • ALEEM, RAHEEM
    (301) 504-5645
    Raheem.Aleem@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Contractor

  • BROOKS, SHELEA
    (301) 504-1121
    shelea.brooks@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant (Office Automation)

  • CARLSON, PENNY
    (301) 504-1119
    penny.carlson@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Data Management)

  • CLARK, BRENDA
    (301) 504-1117
    brenda.clark@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Applications Software)

  • DEGEN, PATRICIA - PATTY
    (301) 504-4840
    patty.degen@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Internet)

  • GOSSEL, HEATHER
    (970) 492-7047
    heather.gossel@ars.usda.gov
    Information Management Specialist

  • GUTIERREZ, SANDRA
    (301) 504-1123
    sandra.gutierrez@ars.usda.gov
    ACTING BR CH

  • HEINER, SUSAN
    (301) 504-1120
    susan.heiner@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Systems Analysis)

  • KEBEDE, SAMRAWIT
    (301) 503-1072
    samrawit.kebede@ars.usda.gov
    Contractor

  • LAKE, JILL
    (301) 504-5683
    jill.lake@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Internet)

  • LEE, DANIEL
    (301) 504-1050
    daniel.lee@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Internet)

  • LEE, TONJA
    (301) 504-5645
    tonja.lee@ars.usda.gov
    Branch Chief

  • LIN, JAMES
    (301) 504-1079
    james.lin@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Systems Administration)

  • MALIK, SALMA
    (301) 504-1073
    salma.malik@ars.usda.gov
    Program Assistant (Office Automation)

  • MARS, IRIS
    (301) 504-4439
    iris.mars@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Applications Software)

  • MCFADDEN, MELODY
    (301) 504-1118
    mel.mcfadden@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Customer Support)

  • PRINCE, CHARLES
    (301) 504-5645
    Charles.Prince@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Contractor

  • PUJARA, RAJESH - RAJ
    (301) 504-4554
    raj.pujara@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Internet)

  • SALTER, JAMES
    (301) 504-1125
    james.salter@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Systems Administration)

  • SAMPSON, RHONDA
    (301) 504-3269
    rhonda.sampson@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Internet)

  • SHAH, SANJAY
    (301) 504-5645
    Sanjay.Shah@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Contractor

  • SHATRUGNA, VAD
    (301) 504-1742
    shatrugna.vadwlas@ars.usda.gov
    Contract Administrator

  • SINGH, PURUSHOTTAM
    (301) 504-4408
    Purushottam.Singh@ars.usda.gov
    Contractor

Communications Services Staff (10 people)

Home Page: Communications Services Staff

  • GILANI, SHAHID
    (301) 504-1704
    shahid.gilani@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Networking)

  • HARRIS, MAUREEN
    (301) 504-1088
    maureen.harris@ars.usda.gov
    Telecommunications Specialist

  • HOUSTON, TOM
    (301) 504-1062
    tom.houston@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Networking)

  • HOWARD, DUANE
    (202) 690-1352
    duane.howard@ars.usda.gov
    Telecommunications Specialist

  • JAMES, PETER
    (301) 504-1354
    peter.james@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist

  • KATULSKI, BRENDA
    (301) 504-1100
    brenda.katulski@ars.usda.gov
    Telecommunications Specialist

  • KOONTZ, TONY
    (301) 504-1097
    tony.koontz@ars.usda.gov
    Telecommunications Specialist (Voice)

  • LIBERMAN, ANDREW - ANDY
    (301) 504-1060
    andy.liberman@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist (Networking)

  • RITTENHOUSE, CATHERINE - CATHY
    (301) 504-4843
    cathy.rittenhouse@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant

  • UNRUH, VICTOR
    (970) 492-7418
    VICTOR.UNRUH@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Information Technology Specialist (Networking)

Office of Scientific Quality Review (3 people)

Home Page: Office of Scientific Quality Review

Last Modified: 8/19/2014
Footer Content Back to Top of Page