Page Banner

United States Department of Agriculture

Agricultural Research Service

People and Locations at WYNDMOOR, PA

[Expand All] | [Collapse All]

Eastern Regional Research Center (Wyndmoor, Pa) (23 people)

Core Technologies (3 people)

Home Page: Core Technologies

  • ALDERSON, ALICE
    (215) 233-6651
    ALICE.ALDERSON@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Student Trainee

  • REA, EDGAR
    (215) 233-6522
    ED.REA@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Industrial Equipment Mechanic

  • WANG, SANDY
    (215) 233-6651
    SANDY.WANG@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Student Trainee

Molecular Characterization of Foodborne Pathogens Research (35 people)

Home Page: Molecular Characterization of Foodborne Pathogens Research

  • ABDUL-WAKEEL, AISHA
    (215) 233-6413
    Aisha.AbdulWakeel@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • ALMERIA, MARIA
    (215) 233-6664
    Sonia.Almeria@ars.usda.gov
    Visiting Scientist

  • BAGI, LORI
    (215) 233-6624
    lori.bagi@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • BARANZONI, GIAN MARCO
    (215) 836-6929
    Gianmarco.baranzoni@ars.usda.gov
    Visiting Scientist

  • BHADURI, SAUMYA
    (215) 233-6521
    saumya.bhaduri@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • BREWSTER, JEFFREY
    (215) 233-6447
    Jeffrey.brewster@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • CHEN, CHIN-YI
    (215) 233-6526
    Chin-Yi.Chen@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • COTTRELL, BRYAN
    (215) 836-3751
    bryan.cottrell@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • DAVIES, ELLEN
    (215) 233-3794
    Ellen.Davies@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • DOUDS, DAVID
    (215) 233-6421
    David.Douds@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • FRATAMICO, PINA
    (215) 233-6525
    pina.fratamico@ars.usda.gov
    Research Leader

  • GEHRING, ANDREW
    (215) 233-6491
    andrew.gehring@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • GUNTHER, NEREUS - JACK
    (215) 233-6503
    jack.gunther@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • HAWKINS, BARBARA
    (215) 233-6611
    barbara.hawkins@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant (Office Automation)

  • HE, YIPING
    (215) 233-6422
    Yiping.He@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • IRWIN, PETER
    (215) 233-6420
    peter.irwin@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • LEE, JOSEPH - JOE
    (215) 233-6544
    Joseph.Lee@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • LIU, YANHONG
    (215) 233-6587
    yanhong.liu@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • MALIK, NASIR
    (215) 233-6690
    Nasir.Malik@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Physiologist

  • NGUYEN, LY HUONG
    (215) 836-3759
    Ly.Nguyen@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • PAOLI, GEORGE
    (215) 233-6671
    george.paoli@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • PFEFFER, PHILIP
    (215) 233-6469
    philip.pfeffer@ars.usda.gov
    Collaborator

  • REAM, AMY
    (215) 233-6760
    Amy.Ream@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • REED, SUE
    (215) 233-6475
    sue.reed@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • ROGERS, LINDSAY
    (215) 233-6588
    Lindsay.Rogers@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • RUTH, LEAH
    (215) 233-3796
    Leah.Ruth@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Microbiology)

  • SHE, BENJAMIN
    Benjamin.She@ars.usda.gov
    Student Trainee (Biological Science)

  • SHI, XIANMING
    (215) 836-3766
    Xianming.Shi@ars.usda.gov
    Visiting Scientist

  • SMITH, JAMES
    (215) 233-6520
    james.smith@ars.usda.gov
    Collaborator

  • SMITH, JAMES
    (215) 233-6520
    james.smith@ars.usda.gov
    Collaborator

  • STROBAUGH, TERENCE
    (215) 233-6455
    terence.strobaugh@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • UHLICH, GAYLEN
    (215) 233-6740
    gaylen.uhlich@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • WIJEY, CHANDI
    (215) 233-6468
    chandi.wijey@ars.usda.gov
    Biologist

  • XIE, YANPING
    (215) 233-6630
    Yanping.Xie@ars.usda.gov
    Research Microbiologist

  • YAN, XIANGHE
    (215) 233-6732
    xianghe.yan@ars.usda.gov
    Computational Biologist

Residue Chemistry and Predictive Microbiology Research (27 people)

Home Page: Residue Chemistry and Predictive Microbiology Research

Dairy and Functional Foods Research (40 people)

Home Page: Dairy and Functional Foods Research

Sustainable Biofuels and Co-Products Research (42 people)

Home Page: Sustainable Biofuels and Co-Products Research

Biobased and Other Animal Co-Products Research (18 people)

Home Page: Biobased and Other Animal Co-Products Research

Food Safety and Intervention Technologies Research (38 people)

Home Page: Food Safety and Intervention Technologies Research

Last Modified: 1/12/2006
Footer Content Back to Top of Page