Page Banner

United States Department of Agriculture

Agricultural Research Service

People and Locations at NORTHEAST AREA

[Expand All] | [Collapse All]

OFFICE OF THE AREA DIRECTOR (21 people)

Home Page: OFFICE OF THE AREA DIRECTOR

BENEFICIAL INSECTS INTRODUCTION RESEARCH (17 people)

Home Page: BENEFICIAL INSECTS INTRODUCTION RESEARCH

NATIONAL ARBORETUM (11 people)

Home Page: NATIONAL ARBORETUM

  • Byers, Jamie
    (202) 245-4547
    Jamie.Byers@ars.usda.gov
    FINANCIAL TECHNICIAN

  • Cicala, Debbie
    (202) 245-4553
    Debbie.Cicala@ars.usda.gov
    Administrative Officer

  • David, Daniel
    (202) 245-4577
    Daniel.David@ars.usda.gov
    Facility Operations Specialist

  • Hardy, Martha
    (202) 245-4543
    Martha.Hardy@ars.usda.gov
    Office Automation Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Hiers, Nadine
    (202) 245-4539
    Nadine.Hiers@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary

  • Houston, Linda
    (202) 245-4544
    Linda.Houston@ars.usda.gov
    Administrative Technician

  • Moss, Kimberly
    (202) 245-4523
    Kimberly.Moss@ars.usda.gov
    INFORMATION RECEPTIONIST

  • Pooler, Margaret
    (202) 245-4539
    Margaret.Pooler@ars.usda.gov
    Acting Director

  • Pulliam, Angela
    (202) 245-4523
    Angela.Pulliam@ars.usda.gov
    INFORMATION RECEPTIONIST

FLORAL AND NURSERY PLANTS RESEARCH (30 people)

Home Page: FLORAL AND NURSERY PLANTS RESEARCH

GARDENS UNIT (24 people)

Home Page: GARDENS UNIT

NATIONAL ARBORETUM (11 people)

Home Page: NATIONAL ARBORETUM

  • Bemis, Kris
    (202) 245-4577
    Kris.bemis@ars.usda.gov
    Motor Vehicle Operator

  • Patterson, Eric
    (202) 245-4577
    Eric.Patterson@ars.usda.gov
    Maintenance Worker

NEW ENGLAND PLANT, SOIL AND WATER RESEARCH LABORATORY (5 people)

Home Page: NEW ENGLAND PLANT, SOIL AND WATER RESEARCH LABORATORY

NATIONAL COLD WATER MARINE AQUACULTURE CENTER (10 people)

Home Page: NATIONAL COLD WATER MARINE AQUACULTURE CENTER

BELTSVILLE HUMAN NUTRITION RESEARCH CENTER (5 people)

Home Page: BELTSVILLE HUMAN NUTRITION RESEARCH CENTER

  • Barber, Lois
    (301) 504-8274
    lois.barber@ars.usda.gov
    FINANCIAL TECHNICIAN

  • Barnes, Jessica
    (301) 504-5499
    jessica.barnes@ars.usda.gov
    Administrative Technician (Office Automation)

  • Reynolds, Linda
    (301) 504-8157
    linda.reynolds@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant

  • Robles, Haydee
    (301) 504-8764
    Haydee.Robles@ars.usda.gov
    INF TECHNOLOGY SPECIALIST

  • Sparling, Sue
    (301) 504-6954
    Sue.Sparling@ars.usda.gov
    Administrative Officer

FOOD COMPOSITION AND METHODS DEVELOPMENT LABORATORY (11 people)

Home Page: FOOD COMPOSITION AND METHODS DEVELOPMENT LABORATORY

FOOD COMPONENTS AND HEALTH LABORATORY (22 people)

Home Page: FOOD COMPONENTS AND HEALTH LABORATORY

DIET, GENOMICS AND IMMUNOLOGY LABORATORY (12 people)

Home Page: DIET, GENOMICS AND IMMUNOLOGY LABORATORY

HUMAN STUDY UNIT (12 people)

Home Page: HUMAN STUDY UNIT

NUTRIENT DATA LABORATORY (21 people)

Home Page: NUTRIENT DATA LABORATORY

FOOD SURVEYS RESEARCH GROUP (17 people)

Home Page: FOOD SURVEYS RESEARCH GROUP

BELTSVILLE AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH CENTER (120 people)

Home Page: BELTSVILLE AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH CENTER

SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURAL SYSTEMS LABORATORY (22 people)

Home Page: SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURAL SYSTEMS LABORATORY

HYDROLOGY AND REMOTE SENSING LABORATORY (33 people)

Home Page: HYDROLOGY AND REMOTE SENSING LABORATORY

ANIMAL PARASITIC DISEASES LABORATORY (31 people)

Home Page: ANIMAL PARASITIC DISEASES LABORATORY

CROP SYSTEMS AND GLOBAL CHANGE LABORATORY (28 people)

Home Page: CROP SYSTEMS AND GLOBAL CHANGE LABORATORY

ENVIRONMENTAL MICROBIAL & FOOD SAFETY LABORATORY (37 people)

Home Page: ENVIRONMENTAL MICROBIAL & FOOD SAFETY LABORATORY

ANIMAL GENOMICS AND IMPROVEMENT LABORATORY (34 people)

Home Page: ANIMAL GENOMICS AND IMPROVEMENT LABORATORY

ANIMAL BIOSCIENCES & BIOTECHNOLOGY LABORATORY (23 people)

Home Page: ANIMAL BIOSCIENCES & BIOTECHNOLOGY LABORATORY

BEE RESEARCH LABORATORY (12 people)

Home Page: BEE RESEARCH LABORATORY

  • Chen, Yanping - Judy
    (301) 504-8749
    Judy.Chen@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • Cook, Steven
    (301) 504-0416
    steven.cook@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • Corona, Miguel
    (301) 504-8570
    miguel.corona@ars.usda.gov
    Research Physiologist (Insects)

  • Evans, Jay
    (301) 504-5143
    Jay.Evans@ars.usda.gov
    Research Entomologist

  • Hamilton, Michele
    (301) 504-8749
    michele.hamilton@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Levi, Victor
    (301) 504-5620
    victor.levi@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Lopez, Dawn
    (301) 504-8975
    Dawn.Lopez@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Owens, Zina
    (301) 504-8205
    Zina.Owens@ars.usda.gov
    PROGRAM SUPPORT ASSISTANT (OA)

  • Pettis, Jeffery
    (301) 504-7299
    Jeffery.Pettis@ars.usda.gov
    Research Leader

  • Rice, Nathan
    (301) 504-8384
    Nathan.Rice@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Smith, Irving - Bart
    (301) 504-8821
    Bart.Smith@ars.usda.gov
    Entomologist

  • Ulsamer, Andrew
    (301) 504-8173
    Andrew.Ulsamer@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

NATIONAL GERMPLASM RESOURCES LABORATORY (17 people)

Home Page: NATIONAL GERMPLASM RESOURCES LABORATORY

INVASIVE INSECT BIOCONTROL & BEHAVIOR LABORATORY (33 people)

Home Page: INVASIVE INSECT BIOCONTROL & BEHAVIOR LABORATORY

GENETIC IMPROVEMENT FOR FRUITS & VEGETABLES LABORATORY (27 people)

Home Page: GENETIC IMPROVEMENT FOR FRUITS & VEGETABLES LABORATORY

  • Adams, Kristia
    (609) 726-1590
    Kristia.adams@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Castro-Lopez, Patricia
    (301) 504-6498
    Visiting Scientist

  • Delong, Karl
    (207) 764-4681
    usdaars@mfx.net
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Die-Ramon, Jose
    (301) 504-6654
    Visiting Scientist (Chemist)

  • Dumm, Judith
    (301) 504-5583
    judith.dumm@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Dyer, Brent
    (207) 764-4681
    usdaars@mfx.net
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Edmonds, Philip
    (301) 504-6498
    philip.edmonds@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Ehlenfeldt, Mark
    (609) 726-1590
    mark.ehlenfeldt@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Enns, John
    (301) 504-5588
    john.enns@ars.usda.gov
    Horticulturist

  • Frazier, Karen
    (301) 504-7405
    karen.frazier@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Haynes, Kathleen
    (301) 504-7405
    kathleen.haynes@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Jones, Richard
    (301) 504-8395
    richard.jones@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Kozlov, Mikhail
    (301) 504-6242
    mikhail.kozlov@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Larson, Jessica
    (301) 504-6571
    jessica.larson@ars.usda.gov
    Office Automation Assistant

  • Lewers, Kimberly
    (301) 504-6768
    kim.lewers@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Manzoor, Mariam
    (301) 504-6712
    mariam.manzoor@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

  • Martin, Robert
    (609) 726-1590
    Robert.martin@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Moravec, Brian
    (301) 504-5356
    brian.moravec@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • O`donnell, Avery
    (207) 764-4681
    usdaars@mfx.net
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Ogden, Elizabeth
    (301) 504-7088
    elizabeth.ogden@ars.usda.gov
    Horticulturist

  • Perez, Frances
    (301) 504-7507
    frances.perez@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Biochemistry)

  • Polashock, James
    (609) 726-1590
    james.polashock@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Rausch, Dallas
    (301) 504-6571
    dallas.rausch@ars.usda.gov
    PROGRAM SUPPORT ASSISTANT (OA)

  • Rowland, Lisa
    (301) 504-6654
    jeannine.rowland@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Shiferaw, Haimi
    (301) 504-0140
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Slovin, Janet
    (301) 504-5629
    janet.slovin@ars.usda.gov
    Molecular Biologist

  • Stommel, John
    (301) 504-5583
    john.stommel@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

MOLECULAR PLANT PATHOLOGY LABORATORY (26 people)

Home Page: MOLECULAR PLANT PATHOLOGY LABORATORY

  • Baker, Con
    (301) 504-5617
    jacyn.baker@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Bottner, Kristi
    (301) 504-6024
    kristi.bottner@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • Cabrera-Woscek, Julia
    (301) 504-5739
    julia.cabrera-woscek@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Cating, Robert
    (301) 504-5203
    robert.cating@ars.usda.gov
    POST DOC

  • Dailey, Mary
    (301) 504-5745
    mary.dailey@ars.usda.gov
    PROGRAM SUPPORT ASSISTANT (OA)

  • Dally, Ellen
    (301) 504-6290
    ellen.dally@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • Davis, Robert
    (301) 504-5745
    robert.davis@ars.usda.gov
    Research Leader

  • Ding, Fang
    (301) 504-5099
    ding.fang@ars.usda.gov
    Visiting Scientist

  • Hammond, Rosemarie
    (301) 504-5203
    rose.hammond@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Hartung, John
    (301) 504-6374
    john.hartung@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Kovalskaya, Natalia
    (301) 504-5099
    natalia.kovalskaya@ars.usda.gov
    Visiting Scientist

  • Kreger, Nancy
    (301) 504-5203
    nancy.kreger@ars.usda.gov
    Molecular Biologist

  • Lashley, Leisel
    (301) 504-6374
    leisel.lashley@ars.usda.gov
    Visiting Scientist

  • Lee, Ing Ming
    (301) 504-6024
    ingming.lee@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Li, Haiyan
    (301) 504-5267
    haiyan.li@ars.usda.gov
    Post Doc (Microbiologist)

  • Mock, Norton
    (301) 504-7937
    norton.mock@ars.usda.gov
    Biologist

  • Nemchinov, Lev
    (301) 504-5099
    lev.nemchinov@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • Nian, Siji
    (301) 504-5267
    siji.nian@ars.usda.gov
    Visiting Scientist

  • Paul, Cristina
    (301) 504-7657
    cristina.paul@ars.usda.gov
    Horticulturist

  • Postnikova, Olga
    (301) 504-6202
    olga.postnikova@ars.usda.gov
    Visiting Scientist

  • Shao, Jonathan
    (301) 504-6290
    jonathan.shao@ars.usda.gov
    Bioinformaticist

  • Smigocki, Anna
    (301) 504-7118
    ann.smigocki@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Smith, Jodi
    (202) 327-1602
    jodiM.smith@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Research Technician

  • Wei, Wei
    (301) 504-6202
    wei.wei@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • Yuan, Qing
    (301) 504-5267
    qing.yuan@ars.usda.gov
    Visiting Scientist

  • Zhao, Yan
    (301) 504-6202
    yan.zhao@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

NEMATOLOGY LABORATORY (12 people)

Home Page: NEMATOLOGY LABORATORY

  • Carta, Lynn
    (301) 504-8787
    lynn.carta@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Chauhan, Paroo
    (301) 504-5549
    Paroo.Chauhan@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Chitwood, David
    (301) 504-8634
    david.chitwood@ars.usda.gov
    Research Leader

  • Handoo, Zafar
    (301) 504-6666
    zafar.handoo@ars.usda.gov
    Microbiologist

  • Hult, Maria
    (301) 504-5832
    maria.hult@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Li, Shiguang
    (301) 504-5336
    shiguang.li@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Macdonald, Margaret - Peggy
    (301) 504-5832
    margaret.macdonald@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Masler, Edward - Pete
    (301) 504-8732
    edward.masler@ars.usda.gov
    Research Physiologist

  • Meyer, Susan
    (301) 504-5091
    susan.l.meyer@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Pathologist

  • Northedge, Dawn
    (301) 504-5364
    dawn.northedge@ars.usda.gov
    PROGRAM SUPPORT ASSISTANT (OA)

  • Rogers, Stephen
    (301) 504-5336
    steve.rogers@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician

  • Skantar, Andrea
    (301) 504-5917
    andrea.skantar@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

SOYBEAN GENOMICS & IMPROVEMENT LABORATORY (16 people)

Home Page: SOYBEAN GENOMICS & IMPROVEMENT LABORATORY

SYSTEMATIC MYCOLOGY & MICROBIOLOGY LABORATORY (21 people)

Home Page: SYSTEMATIC MYCOLOGY & MICROBIOLOGY LABORATORY

SYSTEMATIC ENTOMOLOGY LABORATORY (36 people)

Home Page: SYSTEMATIC ENTOMOLOGY LABORATORY

SUSTAINABLE PERENNIAL CROPS LABORATORY (16 people)

Home Page: SUSTAINABLE PERENNIAL CROPS LABORATORY

  • Bailey, Bryan
    (301) 504-7985
    Bryan.Bailey@ars.usda.gov
    RESEARCH PLANT PATHOLOGIST

  • Baligar, Virupax
    (301) 504-6492
    vc.baligar@ars.usda.gov
    Research Soil Scientist

  • Collins, Ronald
    (301) 504-6135
    Ron.Collins@ars.usda.gov
    Agronomist

  • Elson, Marshall
    (301) 504-6223
    marshall.elson@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Emche, Stephen
    (301) 504-5780
    stephen.emche@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Lumsden, Robert
    (301) 504-7007
    robert.lumsden@ars.usda.gov
    Visiting Scientist

  • Meinhardt, Lyndel
    (301) 504-1995
    Lyndel.Meinhardt@ars.usda.gov
    Research Leader

  • Mischke, Barbara
    (301) 504-5603
    sue.mischke@ars.usda.gov
    Geneticist

  • Pinney, Stephen
    (301) 504-7317
    stephen.pinney@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Schmidt, Martha
    (301) 504-5122
    martha.schmidt@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Technician (Plants)

  • Seemann, Linda
    (301) 504-1995
    Linda.Seemann@ars.usda.gov
    PROGRAM SUPPORT ASSISTANT (OA)

  • Shaw, Rembert
    (301) 504-6135
    rembert.shaw@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Simpkins, Ann
    (301) 504-6734
    ann.simpkins@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Strem, Mary
    (301) 504-6653
    mary.strem@ars.usda.gov
    Molecular Biologist

  • Zhang, Dapeng
    (301) 504-7477
    dapeng.zhang@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist

  • Zollicoffer, Cleveland
    (301) 504-5310
    cleveland.zollicoffer@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid

FOOD QUALITY LABORATORY (13 people)

Home Page: FOOD QUALITY LABORATORY

FOREIGN DISEASE-WEED SCIENCE RESEARCH (42 people)

Home Page: FOREIGN DISEASE-WEED SCIENCE RESEARCH

BOSTON, MASSACHUSETTS (6 people)

Home Page: BOSTON, MASSACHUSETTS

GENEVA, NEW YORK (3 people)

Home Page: GENEVA, NEW YORK

  • Fisk, Tiffany
    (315) 787-2307
    tiffany.fisk@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant

  • Nichols, Rose
    (315) 787-2329
    Rose.Nichols@ars.usda.gov
    Administrative Officer

  • Walburn, Sharon
    (315) 787-2244
    sharon.walburn@ars.usda.gov
    Management Assistant

PLANT GENETIC RESOURCES RESEARCH (24 people)

Home Page: PLANT GENETIC RESOURCES RESEARCH

  • Bauer, Sarah
    (315) 787-2232
    sarah.bauer@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Brown, Michael
    (315) 787-2396
    mike.brown@ars.usda.gov
    BIOLCL AID (PLANTS)

  • Chao, C Thomas
    (315) 787-2454
    c.thomas.chao@ars.usda.gov
    Horticulturist

  • Consolie, Nancy
    (315) 787-2485
    nancy.consolie@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician (Plants)

  • Dellefave, Dawn
    (315) 787-2292
    dawn.dellefave@ars.usda.gov
    Germplasm Program Assistant (Automation)

  • Fazio, Gennaro
    (315) 787-2480
    gennaro.fazio@ars.usda.gov
    Geneticist Plants

  • Fisk, Brittany
    (315) 787-2455
    brittany.fisk@ars.usda.gov
    BIOLCL AID (PLANTS)

  • Garman, James
    (315) 787-2455
    james.garman@ars.usda.gov
    BIOLCL AID (PLANTS)

  • Garman, William
    (315) 787-2396
    william.garman@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Gutierrez, Benjamin
    (315) 787-2498
    benjamin.gutierrez@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Laboratory Technician (Microbiology)

  • Holleran, H Todd
    (315) 787-2233
    todd.holleran@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Keeton, John
    (315) 787-2498
    jwk35@cornell.edu
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • Kisly, Paul
    (315) 787-2425
    paul.kisly@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Labate, Joanne
    (315) 787-2438
    joanne.labate@ars.usda.gov
    Molecular Biologist (Plants)

  • Martens, Robert
    (315) 787-2498
    rjm57@cornell.edu
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • Nearpass, Robert
    (315) 787-2393
    bob.nearpass@ars.usda.gov
    Information Technology Specialist

  • Noden, Gregory
    (315) 787-2498
    greg.noden@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Robertson, Larry
    (315) 787-2356
    larry.robertson@ars.usda.gov
    Geneticist Plants

  • Schwaninger, Heidi
    (315) 787-2431
    heidi.schwaninger@ars.usda.gov
    Geneticist Plants

  • Sheffer, Susan
    (315) 787-2391
    susan.sheffer@ars.usda.gov
    Molecular Biologist (Plants)

  • Spencer, Jon
    (315) 787-2396
    jds392@cornell.edu
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • Srmack, William
    (315) 787-2421
    wns1@nysaes.cornell.edu
    SUPVR FARM OPERATIONS

  • Strickland, David
    (315) 787-2232
    david.strickland@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Aid (Plants)

  • Tennies, Sherri
    (315) 787-2347
    sherri.tennies@ars.usda.gov
    Germplasm Program Assistant (Office Automation)

GRAPE GENETICS RESEARCH (14 people)

Home Page: GRAPE GENETICS RESEARCH

ROBERT W. HOLLEY CENTER FOR AGRICULTURE & HEALTH (1 people)

Home Page: ROBERT W. HOLLEY CENTER FOR AGRICULTURE & HEALTH

  • Kochian, Leon
    (607) 255-2454
    Leon.Kochian@ars.usda.gov
    Center Director & Research Leader

PLANT, SOIL AND NUTRITION RESEARCH (23 people)

Home Page: PLANT, SOIL AND NUTRITION RESEARCH

  • Barry, Karen
    (607) 255-8002
    karen.barry@ars.usda.gov
    Program Support Assistant (Office Automation)

  • Birkett, Clayton
    (607) 255-2504
    Clay.Birkett@ars.usda.gov
    INF TECHNOLOGY SPECIALIST

  • Blake, Victoria
    (510) 559-6146
    Victoria.Blake@ars.usda.gov
    Geneticist

  • Bradbury, Peter
    (607) 255-5392
    Peter.Bradbury@ars.usda.gov
    Computational Biologist

  • Buckler, Edward - Ed
    (607) 255-4520
    Ed.Buckler@ars.usda.gov
    Research Geneticist (Plants)

  • Budka, Joshua
    (607) 254-6753
    Joshua.Budka@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician

  • Craft, Eric
    (607) 255-2272
    Eric.Craft@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Fish, Tara
    (607) 255-1947
    Tara.Fish@ars.usda.gov
    Biological Science Lab Technician

  • Gates, Philip - Brad
    (607) 255-3003
    Brad.Gates@ars.usda.gov
    Computer Specialist

  • Giovannoni, James
    (607) 255-1414
    James.Giovannoni@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • Glahn, Raymond
    (607) 255-2452
    Raymond.Glahn@ars.usda.gov
    Research Physiologist (Animals)

  • Hart, Jonathan
    (607) 254-4919
    Jon.Hart@ars.usda.gov
    Plant Physiologist

  • Howe, Kevin
    (607) 255-4280
    Kevin.Howe@ars.usda.gov
    Biologist

  • Jannink, Jean-Luc
    (607) 255-5266
    JeanLuc.Jannink@ars.usda.gov
    RESEARCH GENETICIST (PLANTS)

  • Lepak, Nicholas
    (607) 255-1461
    Nicholas.Lepak@ars.usda.gov
    Agricultural Science Research Technician (Plants)

  • Li, Li
    (607) 255-5708
    Li.Li@ars.usda.gov
    Research Molecular Biologist

  • Liu, Jiping
    (607) 255-2133
    Jiping.Liu@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Physiologist

  • Pineros, Miguel
    (607) 255-5116
    Miguel.Pineros@ars.usda.gov
    Research Plant Physiologist

  • Tako, Elad
    (607) 255-0665
    Elad.Tako@ars.usda.gov
    Research Physiologist (Animals)

  • Thannhauser, Theodore - Ted
    (607) 255-8808
    Ted.Thannhauser@ars.usda.gov
    Protein Chemist

  • Ware, Doreen
    (516) 367-6979
    Doreen.Ware@ars.usda.gov
    Computational Biologist

  • White, Ruth
    (607) 254-1252
    Ruth.White@ars.usda.gov
    Biologist

  • Yang, Yong
    (607) 255-1947
    Yong.Yang@ars.usda.gov


BIOLOGICAL INTEGRATED PEST MANAGEMENT RESEARCH (17 people)

Home Page: BIOLOGICAL INTEGRATED PEST MANAGEMENT RESEARCH

PLANT-MICROBE INTERACTIONS RESEARCH (7 people)

Home Page: PLANT-MICROBE INTERACTIONS RESEARCH

ORIENT POINT, NEW YORK (1 people)

Home Page: ORIENT POINT, NEW YORK

LOCATION SUPPORT STAFF (5 people)

  • Anderson, Claire
    (631) 323-3331
    Claire.Anderson@ARS.USDA.GOV
    Purchasing Agent

  • McKenzie, Susanne
    (631) 323-3311
    Susanne.McKenzie@ars.usda.gov
    Office Automation Assistant (Office Automation)

PLUM ISLAND ANIMAL DISEASE CENTER (1 people)

Home Page: PLUM ISLAND ANIMAL DISEASE CENTER

FOREIGN ANIMAL DISEASE RESEARCH (38 people)

Home Page: FOREIGN ANIMAL DISEASE RESEARCH

LOCATION SUPPORT STAFF (5 people)

PASTURE SYSTEMS & WATERSHED MANAGEMENT RESEARCH (38 people)

Home Page: PASTURE SYSTEMS & WATERSHED MANAGEMENT RESEARCH

EASTERN REGIONAL RESEARCH CENTER (13 people)

Home Page: EASTERN REGIONAL RESEARCH CENTER

  • Coyle, Patricia
    (215) 233-6580
    Patricia.Coyle@ars.usda.gov
    PROGRAM SUPPORT ASSISTANT (OA)

  • Ngo, Helen
    (215) 233-6643
    Helen.Ngo@ars.usda.gov
    Research Chemist

  • Asplen, Karen
    (215) 233-6662
    karen.asplen@ars.usda.gov
    Financial Technicians

  • Davis, Phyllis
    (215) 233-6595
    phyllis.davis@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary (Office Automation)

  • Dennis, Regina
    (215) 233-6553
    regina.dennis@ars.usda.gov
    Purchasing Agent

  • Erhan, Sevim
    (215) 233-6595
    Sevim.Erhan@ars.usda.gov
    Center Director

  • Franklin, Connie
    (215) 233-6772
    connie.franklin@ars.usda.gov
    Office Automation Clerk

  • Ham, Lisa
    (215) 233-6573
    lisa.ham@ars.usda.gov
    Office Automation Assistant

  • Henson, Marcia
    (215) 233-6571
    marcia.henson@ars.usda.gov
    HUMAN RESOURCES ASSISTANT (STAFFING/CLASSIFICATION)

  • McGuigan, Kendra
    (215) 233-6595
    Kendra.McGuigan@ars.usda.gov
    Secretary (Office Automation)

  • Niederriter, Thomas
    (215) 233-6567
    thomas.niederriter@ars.usda.gov
    Quality Assurance Specialist

  • Reed, Marshall
    (215) 836-6932
    Marshall.Reed@ars.usda.gov
    Safety and Occupational Health Specialist

  • Sullivan, Joanne
    (215) 233-6556
    joanne.sullivan@ars.usda.gov
    Administrative Officer

CORE TECHNOLOGIES (12 people)

Home Page: CORE TECHNOLOGIES

MOLECULAR CHARACTERIZATION OF FOODBORNE PATHOGENS RESEARCH (35 people)

Home Page: MOLECULAR CHARACTERIZATION OF FOODBORNE PATHOGENS RESEARCH

RESIDUE CHEMISTRY AND PREDICTIVE MICROBIOLOGY RESEARCH (29 people)

Home Page: RESIDUE CHEMISTRY AND PREDICTIVE MICROBIOLOGY RESEARCH

DAIRY AND FUNCTIONAL FOODS RESEARCH (32 people)

Home Page: DAIRY AND FUNCTIONAL FOODS RESEARCH

SUSTAINABLE BIOFUELS AND CO-PRODUCTS RESEARCH (35 people)

Home Page: SUSTAINABLE BIOFUELS AND CO-PRODUCTS RESEARCH

BIOBASED AND OTHER ANIMAL CO-PRODUCTS RESEARCH (15 people)

Home Page: BIOBASED AND OTHER ANIMAL CO-PRODUCTS RESEARCH

FOOD SAFETY AND INTERVENTION TECHNOLOGIES RESEARCH (31 people)

Home Page: FOOD SAFETY AND INTERVENTION TECHNOLOGIES RESEARCH

APPALACHIAN FRUIT RESEARCH LABORATORY (6 people)

Home Page: APPALACHIAN FRUIT RESEARCH LABORATORY

INNOVATIVE FRUIT PRODUCTION, IMPROVEMENT AND PROTECTION (55 people)

Home Page: INNOVATIVE FRUIT PRODUCTION, IMPROVEMENT AND PROTECTION

COOL AND COLD WATER AQUACULTURE RESEARCH (34 people)

Home Page: COOL AND COLD WATER AQUACULTURE RESEARCH

Last Modified: 3/1/2015
Footer Content Back to Top of Page